Aug 26, 2012



Mercedes Benz Fashion Week Schedule


i think everyone is pretty excited for 2013 Spring collections which will kick off in NY Fashion Week on September 5th .. the lineup is really interesting and it will feature a lot of designers including the Khaliji designers Noor & Haya Al Khalifa from Kingdom Of Bahrain, we are really proud of them and i'm looking forward to their presentation on September 7th.

check out the full schedule

September 05


· 5 PM
JOSEPH ABBOUD at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, CELESTE BARTOS FORUM
· 6:00 PM
9TH ANNUAL STYLE AWARDS at STAGE

September 06

· 9:00 AM
NICHOLAS K at STUDIO
· 10:00 AM
BCBGMAXAZRIA at THEATRE
· 10:30-11:30 AM
KAELEN at BOX
· 11:00 AM
RICHARD CHAI at STAGE
· 1:00 PM
CHADWICK BELL at STUDIO
· 2:00 PM
TADASHI SHOJI at STAGE
· 2:30-3:30 PM
MONIKA CHIANG at BOX
· 3:00 PM
ARISE MAGAZINE PRESENTS: AFRICAN ICONS at THEATRE
· 4:00 PM
SUPIMA, KATE WILKOFF, JACKIE SIEFER, EDUARDO CALVO, ABBEY GLASS, KYLE PEARSON, MEREDITH LYON, NATALIE YEPES, YVONNE LUONG at STUDIO
· 6:00-11:00 PM
FASHION'S NIGHT OUT at WORLDWIDE
· 7:00 PM
THE ART INSTITUTE OF NEW YORK CITY at STUDIO

September 07

· 8:30-10:30 AM
FASHION LAW INSTITUTE at BOX
· 9:00 AM
CZAR BY CESAR GALINDO at STUDIO
· 10:00 AM
PROJECT RUNWAY at THEATRE
· 10:30-11:30 AM
CONCEPT KOREA at STAGE
· 12:00 PM
NOON BY NOOR at STUDIO
· 2:00-3:30 PM
W118 BY WALTER BAKER at BOX
· 3:00 PM
REBECCA MINKOFF at THEATRE
· 3:30-5:00 PM
PAMELLA ROLAND at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE
· 5:30 PM
TOMMY HILFIGER MEN'S at 363 W 16th St
· 6:00 PM
NICOLE MILLER at STUDIO
· 7:00 PM
CHARLOTTE RONSON at STAGE
· 7:00 PM
ELLE FASHION | NEXT at DAVID H. KOCH THEATER
· 7:00-8:00PM
TODD SNYDER at BOX
· 8:00 PM
ACADEMY OF ART UNIVERSITY at THEATRE
· 9:00 PM
PARKCHOONMOO at STUDIO

September 08

· 9:00 AM
RUFFIAN at STUDIO
· 9:30-10:30 AM
MARISSA WEBB at BOX
· 10:00 AM
LACOSTE at THEATRE
·11:00 AM
JILL STUART at STAGE
· 12:00 PM
SON JUNG WAN at STUDIO
· 1:00-5:00 PM
MM6 MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA at 220 WEST 19TH STREET, 9TH FLOOR
· 1:00 PM
NINA SKARRA at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE
· 2:00 PM
MARA HOFFMAN at STAGE
· 2:00 PM
MARLON GOBEL at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER
· 2:30-3:30 PM
RAFAEL CENNAMO COUTURE at BOX
· 3:00 PM
HERVÉ LÉGER BY MAX AZRIA at THEATRE
· 4:00 PM
KATYA LEONOVICH at STUDIO
· 6:00 PM
VLOV - QINGQING WU at STAGE
· 7:00 PM
MONIQUE LHUILLIER at THEATRE
· 9:00 PM
VENEXIANA at STUDIO

September 09

· 11:00 AM
LELA ROSE at STUDIO
· 1:00 PM
DKNY at 547 WEST 26TH STREET
· 2:00 PM
TRACY REESE at STUDIO
· 2:30-4:00 PM
ERICKSON BEAMON at BOX
· 3:00 PM
CUSTO BARCELONA at STAGE
· 4:00 PM
DIANE VON FURSTENBERG at THEATRE
· 5:00 PM
CARMEN MARC VALVO at 575 7TH AVENUE
· 5:00 PM
Y-3 at 330 WEST STREET
· 6:00 PM
TIMO WEILAND at STUDIO
· 7:00 PM
ZANG TOI at STAGE
· 7:00 PM
ZAC POSEN at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE
· 7:30-8:30 PM
DAVID TLALE at BOX
· 8:00 PM
CHADO RALPH RUCCI at THEATRE
· 9:00 PM
EMERSON at STUDIO

September 10

· 9:00 AM
NORISOL FERRARI at STUDIO
· 9:30-10:30 AM
JOY CIOCI at BOX
· 10:00 AM
CAROLINA HERRERA at THEATRE
· 11:00 AM
CARLOS MIELE at STAGE
· 1:00 PM
FARAH ANGSANA at STUDIO
· 2:00 PM
DONNA KARAN NEW YORK at 547 WEST 26TH STREET
· 2:30-3:30 PM
ANGEL SANCHEZ at BOX
· 3:00 PM
REEM ACRA at STAGE
· 4:30-5:30 PM
CHRIS BENZ at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE
· 5:00 PM
JOANNA MASTROIANNI at STUDIO
· 6:30-7:30 PM
MATHIEU MIRANO at BOX

September 11

· 9:00 AM
TORY BURCH at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE
· 9:30-10:30 AM
J.CREW at STUDIO
· 9:30-10:30 AM
BRANDON SUN at BOX
·10:00 AM
BADGLEY MISCHKA at THEATRE
·11:00 AM
VERA WANG at STAGE
· 12:00 PM
JOHN BARTLETT at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER
·1:00 PM
JENNY PACKHAM at STUDIO
· 1:00 PM
DIESEL BLACK GOLD at 15TH STREET @ WEST SIDE HIGHWAY
· 2:00 PM
NAEEM KHAN at THEATRE
· 2:30-3:30 PM
CANDELA at BOX
· 3:00 PM
OSKLEN at STAGE
· 5:00 PM
FALGUNI AND SHANE PEACOCK at STUDIO

September 12

· 9:00 AM
BIBHU MOHAPATRA at STUDIO
· 9:30-10:30 AM
HOLMES & YANG at BOX
· 10:00 AM
MICHAEL KORS at THEATRE
· 11:00 AM
NANETTE LEPORE at STAGE
· 1:00 PM
RACHEL ZOE at STUDIO
· 2:00 PM
J. MENDEL at THEATRE
· 2:30-3:30 PM
FOTINI at BOX
· 3:00 PM
MILLY BY MICHELLE SMITH at STAGE
· 5:00 PM
WHITNEY EVE at STUDIO
· 6:00 PM
ANNA SUI at THEATRE
· 6:30-7:30 PM
CLOVER CANYON at BOX
· 7:00 PM
VIVIENNE TAM at STAGE
· 8:00 PM
B MICHAEL AMERICA at TBA

September 13

· 4:00 PM
CESAR GALINDO COLLECTION at 71 W. 23rd St., 18th Fl.
·10:00 AM
RALPH LAUREN at 275 Hudson St.
· 11:00 AM
RALPH LAUREN at 275 Hudson St.
· 2:00 PM
CALVIN KLEIN COLLECTION at 205 W. 39th St.
· 3:00 PM
CALVIN KLEIN COLLECTION at 205 W. 39th St.



No comments:

Post a Comment